Supported projects

Project status
All
Completed
Not completed
Support scheme
All
Sørfond+
Sørfond
Production year
All
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

1982

Libanon 2019, Oualid Mouaness, 1h 40m

A Family Submerged

Argentina 2018, María Alche, 1h 31m

A Maid For Each

Libanon 2015, Maher Abi Samra, 1h 17m

A Rising Fury

Ukraina 2022, Lesya Kalynska & Ruslan Batytskyi, 1h 22m

Amal

Egypt 2017, Mohamed Siam, 1h 23m

As I Want

Egypt 2021, Samaher Alqadi, 1h 28m

As Shadows Fade

Turkey Burcu Aykar,

Backstage

Marokko 2023, Afef Ben Mahmoud & Khalil Benkirane, 1h 42m

Beauty And The Dogs

Tunisia 2017, Kaouther Ben Hania, 1h 39m

Bickechess

Kasakhstan Assel Aushakimova,

Braving The Waves

Iran 2016, Mina Keshavarz, 1h 30m

Cactus Flower

Egypt 2017, Hala Elkoussy, 1h 44m

Candelaria

Cuba 2017, Jhonny Hendrix Hinestroza, 1h 37m

Cecilia

India 2015, Pankaj Johar, 1h 23m

CHAR - The No Man's Island

India 2012, Sourav Sarangi, 1h 28m

Chopped

Palestina Karem Fahti Mohamed Ali, Casey Asprooth-Jackson,

CONFIDENTIAL PROJECT

Yemen Confidential,

Contactee

Peru 2020, Marité Ugás, 1h 33m

Costa Brava Lebanon

Libanon 2021, Mounia Akl, 1h 46m

Cu Li Never Cries

Vietnam 2024, Pham Ngoc Lan,

Daughter

Pakistan 2014, Afia Nathaniel, 1h 33m

Daughter of Rage

Nicaragua 2022, Laura Baumeister, 1h 30m

Day After

Bangladesh Kamar Ahmad Simon,

Belated

Argentina 2013, Barbara Sarasola-Day, 1h 42m

The Untamed

Mexico 2016, Amat Escalante, 1h 40m

Divine Love

Brasil 2019, Gabriel Mascaro, 1h 41m

Everybody Loves Touda

Marokko Nabil Ayouch,

Excursion

Bosnia-Hercegovina 2023, Una Gunjak, 1h 33m

Farming The Revolution

India Nishtha Jain,

Flapping in the Middle of Nowhere

Vietnam 2014, Nguyen Diep Hoang, 1h 39m

Florianópolis Dream

Argentina, Brasil 2018, Ana Katz, 1h 46m

Girls Will Be Girls

India 2023, Schuchi Talati, 1h 58m

Guria

Georgia Levan Koguashvili,

How To Steal A Country

Sør-Afrika 2019, Rehad Desai, 1h 27m

I, The Song

Bhutan Dechen Roder,

Karnawal

Argentina 2020, Juan Pablo Félix, 1h 37m

Khartoum Offside

Sudan 2019, Marwa Zein, 1h 15m

Kings of the World

Colombia 2022, Laura Mora, 1h 43m

La Familia

Venezuela 2017, Gustavo Rondón Córdova, 1h 22m

Lamb

Ethiopia 2015, Yared Zeleke, 1h 34m

Made In Bangladesh

Bangladesh 2019, Rubaiyat Hossain, 1h 35m

Malta

Colombia Natalia Santa,

Map of Latin American Dreams

Argentina 2020, Martin Weber, 1h 31m

Mars at Nightfall

Guatemala Edgar Sajcabún,

Murder in Pacot

Haiti 2014, Raoul Peck, 2h 10m

My Father's Scent

Egypt Mohamed Siam,

New Dawn Fades

Turkey Gürcan Keltek,

Once Upon A Time in Calcutta

India 2021, Aditya Vikram Sengupta, 2h 11m

One, Two, Three

Armenia 2015, Arman Yeritsyan, 1h 15m

Our Time

Mexico 2018, Carlos Reygadas, 2h 57m

Palestine Stereo

Palestina 2013, Rashid Masharawi, 1h 30m

Past Will Return

Egypt 2015, Dina Hamza, 1h 30m

Quo Vadis, Aida?

Bosnia-Hercegovina 2020, Jasmila Žbanić, 1h 41m

Rafiki

Kenya 2018, Wanuri Kahiu, 1h 22m

Retablo

Peru 2018, Alvaro Delgado Aparacio, 1h 40m

Sam

Philippines E del Mundo,

Samui Song

Thailand 2017, Pen-Ek Ratanaruang, 1h 48m

Shambala

Nepal 2024, Min Bahadur Bham,

Cemetery of Splendour

Thailand 2015, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, 2h 2m

Sunless Shadows

Iran 2019, Mehdrad Oskouei,

The Camera Never Cries

Sudan Abuzar Osman Suliman Adam & Elsadig Mohamed Ahmed Abdulgayoum,

The Difficult Bride

Bangladesh Rubaiyat Hossain,

The Heiresses

Paraguay 2018, Marcelo Martinessi, 1h 38m

The Heirs

Mexico 2015, Jorge Hernandez Aldana, 1h 17m

The Nights Still Smell of Gunpowder

Mozambique 2024, Inadelso Cossa,

The River

Kasakhstan 2018, Emir Baigazin, 1h 48m

The Sky Is Mine

Nepal Deepak Rauniyar,

The Women

Myanmar The Maw Naing,

This City Is A Battlefield

Indonesia Mouly Surya,

Venice

Georgia Rusudan Chkonia,

Vicenta B

Cuba Carlos Lechuga,

Wajib

Palestina 2017, Annemarie Jacir, 1h 36m

The German Doctor

Argentina 2013, Lucía Puenzo, 1h 33m

When Hari Got Married

India 2012, Ritu Sarin & Tenzing Sonam, 1h 15m

Where The River Begins

Colombia Juan Andrés Arango,

Who Do I Belong To

Tunisia 2024, Meryam Joobeur,

Writing With Fire

India 2021, Sushmit Ghosh & Rintu Thomas, 1h 32m

You Will Die at Twenty

Sudan 2019, Amjad Abu Alala, 1h 43m

Yvy Maraey: Land Without Evil

Bolivia 2013, Juan Carlos Valdivia, 1h 47m